Tuesday, August 21, 2007

I was tagged!!!!

*What side of the heart do you draw first?
The Right side - cuz well I'm of the right mind.. right??

*Can you dive without plugging your nose?
yep

*What color is your phone?
my home phone is black, my cell is maroon

*Who would you want to be tied to for 24 hours?
well here's a good question.. I don't rightly know.. is this just about having sex w/them.. to communicate with verbally.. or what...

*Where are you right now?
work.. oh joy..work work work

How do you feel about carrots?
I feel that they are misunderstood.. we as a nation need to stand up and embrace our orange little friends.. there not just for rabbits anymore!!!

*How many chairs at the dining room table?
none.. I just moved, bought the table, but didnt have enough cash to buy the chairs yet.. so..we eat at the coffee table.. no family dinners for this family

*Who is the best Spice Girl?
I could really care less.. I'm not a spice girl fan.. so um.. yeah.. not gonna even attempt to figure out who is the best.

*Do you know what time it is?
Time for you to obviously buy a damn watch..

*What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator?
dependant upon alone or with someone.. and who that someone is..

*What's your favorite kind of gum?
the kind you chew.. as of right now, I'm an orbit girl.. although.. I love trident too... and whats ever on sale!!!!

*T or F: All is fair in love and war?
is this a trick question? I'm pleading the 5th on this.. no answer...
mainly..I don't really believe in love at this point and moment in my life.. so.. yeah... no answer

*Do you use words that you don't know the meaning to?
no.. I don't like to make myself look like a fool.. but I make up a lot of my own words... I'm cool like that..


*Do you like to sleep?
I do.. but Im not one of those that can lay in bed all day.. my eyes pop open no matter what by 7am... drives me in sane!!!!

*Do you know which US states don't use Daylight Savings?
I know Arizona doesn't.. but I think there's one more.. I wanna say Idaho.. but I dont know if thats correct..

*Do you know the song Sugar We're Goin' Down?
umm....no.. but.. I love both sugar and goin down.. so.. sing it baby!!!!

*Do you want a bright yellow '06 mustang?
is it free? cuz Im all about free...

*What's something you've always wanted?
millions.. I want to be worry free of money.. meaning.. I want a ton of money!!

*Do you wear a lot of black?
I do...

*Describe your hair.
blond, mid back.. long.. I usually pull the sides up, cuz it's really thick..and heavy.. but I refuse to cut it..cuz I dont do change well... but I look pretty damn good when I take my time to actually do my hair!!!

*Are you an adult?
That's what Im told.. but.. I try not to act old.. although some days I really feel old

*Who is/are your best friends?
Sue is my BFF... she and I have been friends since we were 5.. amazing really... but I can tell her anything w/out her judging me.. but I have a few really close friends too

*Do you have a tan?
I actually do, which is amazing, cuz I hate to tan, and Im one white bitch when I dont!!!

*Are you a television addict?
addict is a little strong, but I do love to watch some good tv!!!

*Do you enjoy spending time with your mom?
I love my mom.. I really do.. but.. that women can also drive me insane!!! there is a reason why we live on two separate Oceans.. and we meet up twice a year... but we talk weekly on the phone..

*Are you a sugar freak?
yes and no.. there are certain times of the month I go on a sugar binge.. but.. only 4 days outta the month.. LOL

*What is your favorite movie?
I dont have a fav... movies..like music.. is a mood thing, it just all depends on my mood, but there are movies that I will watch over and over.. Hope Floats is a great one.. and I liked The Notebook..then again, I enjoy the Harry Potter series too.. and Talladaga Nights.. that was funny!!!!

*What's your sign?
um.. Bill Engvall hasnt given me a sign yet..
Libra


*Where do you wish you were right now?
anywhere but where Im currently at.. most would say a nice tropical warm place.. but.. in all honesty..I wanna go to Ireland..

*Who did you copy this from? Weekends..

*How do you know them? Blogger USA!!!!

*Would you have sex with them?

Well now thats' a little personal dont ya think.. I dont think it's any of your damn business.. jealousy will get you know where!!!

*What brand of shirt are you wearing?
a blue button up cotton tank, that I stole from my sister n law about 3 yrs ago.. I hate shopping.. hate it, hate it, hate it!!! Im not normal..I know.. but it depresses me.. between the prices, and people, and rude ass sales clerks.. I just hate shopping... plus, why do they seem to think that women with a little extra.. want to wear big fucking floral prints.. umm...HELLO.. clothing industry.. those fucking flowers strategically put right where my boobs are.. ARE NOT ATTRACTIVE!!! My ta-ta's are already big enough..I dont need some fucking ficus where my nipples are.. enough said!!!

*Have you ever smoked anything?
aaahhh.. the truth question.. yes.. I used to smoke pot, daily.. multiple times a day..
I used to smoke my pot rolled in meth.. a few times a day..
I used to smoke hash too, although that shit tasted nasty.. so I didnt smoke alot.. just when it was free and available.. and I needed something..
today.. Im still addicted to nicotine.. Im getting better.. but.. Ive beat everything else.. so.. I dont think it's that bad.. I mean, it's still bad.. but Im cutting back..Im down to 4 a day.. unless Im stressed.. and well then.. we wont go there...

Oh..that's all.. Im done? I was just gettin into this..
well..Im suppose to tag someone.. but what Im gonna do.. is leave it open..
if you wanna play.. well go for it.. its great for writers block.. (hint hint April & Mr. Beetle)
if not.. hope you enjoyed and thanks for stopping by..

Peace

5 comments:

The Dung Beetle said...

Oh sure... reaaaal subtle with the hint there, Barney. Perhaps I'll take a stab at this later.

Perhaps...

AZ said...

You're right about Arizona not observing daylight savings time, but some of the Indian Reservations do -- makes it real tricky trying to figure out when the restaurants will stop serving breakfast!

Weekends Off said...

These were great answers!!! I laughed so loud on a few I'm glad no one was at work yet or I'd have had to explain LOL!

Thanks for letting me tag you Barney!!!

xo

April said...

hmmmpf, writers block.........I've just been in a mood lately. Ok, a long lately :-)
Fun to read your answers, and I'll think about giving this a try. But you and Dung took all the really great answers!

Amorous Rocker said...

Oh my.... hahahaha! I laughed so many times at your answers. Priceless. Wonderful. This was great! :D