Tuesday, May 29, 2007

TMI Tuesday and other ho hums

3 day weekends are great.. except the coming back to work part.
Why is it that 4 day work weeks are longer than your regurlar 5 day work week?

Memorial weekend was uneventful... yet busy.. no drama thank gawd.. well.. except one small piece of drama, that doesnt directly affect me.. but none-the-less it pissed me right the fuck off.
As you have all read in previous post's I used to date a guy by the name of Rick... we dated about..hmm... almost 2 yrs a year ago.. when he and I started dating.. he was down and out.. no job, no place to live.. and like I normally do.. I pick up these guys, dust them off and attempt my best to get them back on their feet... (dont ask, Im a sucker for losers)
Well.. my brother got him a job, paid overtime, medical benefits.. and I allowed him to move in with me.. all was great.. things were moving right along, until one day he and I decided that after a year of dating.. it just wasnt worth it anymore.. time to move on from one another (the main issue was, he decided that drinking was more important than paying his part of the bills)

So fast forward to now.. he and I lost touch.. last I heard, he went back to his old scummy ways.. went to jail for 8 months.. for theft.. he and his brother decided to go back to their ways of breaking and entering, stealing, and whatever the hell else those losers do. Well his brother is in prison now.. 8 yrs for 1st degree theft (hope he rots there) and Rick is looking at 10 yrs, assuming the fucker ever gets caught... he's got warrants out for his arrest.

Well.. Sunday evening.. my brother gets a call to come to his office.. seems good ol' rick decided to steal from my brother.. syphon some gas out of some work trucks.. him and his other brother..
Now.. this doesnt directly affect me.. or does it? After all my family has done for this worthless piece of shit, he turns around and steals from him? Well my brother showed up, and DOESNT CALL THE COPS!!!! Talks to him, gets his side of the story.. and then lets him have some old old gas thats been sitting around in a dead car.. and sends him on his way!!!!
My brother.. is either really stupid.. or is living in a rose colored world.

I wonder what my brother would say, if I told him that the guy that was with Rick was his LEVEL 3 sex offender brother!!!! yeah.. I said it.. he just got out of prison...
Gawd I know some really scum of the earth people!!!

I swear, if I ever see that ten-dick-a-day-scum-gutter-guzzeling-whore again... it will be to soon ( I figure that analogy will be best as that's what he's gonna become in prison)
He's gonna get my fist, straight into his effing nose!!!

Ok.. Onto TMI Tuesday..


1. When you orgasm, do you hold your breath? Yes... but, sadly I raraely orgasm..it really hard for me to orgasm.. but when I do.. I tend to stop breathing...and my body twitches.. there are a handful of guys that have given me orgasms!

2. Have you ever had sex or played around with a celebrity? um.. do my dreams count? They get pretty graphic

3. Do you think prostitution should be legal? yes
Why or why not? I think if it was legal, we would have less sex crimes.. but, prostitues, male/female, need to be registered, and made to take all STD test's every 3 months..

4. How do you masturbate? Do you romance yourself? romance myself? huh? whisper sweet nothings into my ear? LMAO.. that's funny
Get straight to the point? depends on how horny I am.. sometimes.. I get in the mood to just get down and dirty.. and go to town w/Bob... other times.. I want to play in the shower w/myself.. rubbing soap all over my body and just feeling my self..
Read erotic material? I dont read erotic material.. but.. I do get those occasions where I enjoy a good porno.. something about watching someone get slammed.. is kind of erotic... :)

5. Which gives you the most pleasure - intercourse, masturbating for/with your partner, being masturbated by your partner?
Honestly... I think it's a mood thing.. I mean.. if every time is the same, doesnt sex w/your partner get boring?
it all boils down to.. being sensual.. to erotic, to aggressive, to trying new things.. I like variety.. but it's a mood thing.. a time thing..make up sex... so forth and so on..

You know what I mean?

Ok.. Im out..
Peace

Bonus (as in optional): Have you ever had a crush on a relative?

1 comment:

The Dung Beetle said...

Sorry to hear about your drama.

I agree with you on #3... and #4 sounds like yummy material to me.

I don't know what else to say... I think I might be your #1 fan.